Monday, September 22, 2014

12th Annual Independent Music Awards Nominees Announced!


 

IMA Logo
Contact:
Jude Folkman
973-767-1811
Jude@IndependentMusicAwards.com

 

 

Band of Skulls, Ben Kweller, Bright Eyes, Omar Sosa, Little Freddie King, Langhorne Slim & The Law, Killer Mike, Paper Lions, Sarah Cheng-De Winne and Willie Nile Among Nominees of
The 12th Independent Music Awards

 

More Than 300 Self-Released & Independent Label Artists From Around The World Honored In
12th Annual IMAs

March 19, 2013 – Music Resource Group (MRG) today announced the Nominees of The 12th Independent Music Awards (The IMAs), the influential awards program for independent artists and fans.

The nominations in more than 80 Album, Song, Music Video and Design categories were culled from thousands of submissions from North America, South America, Asia, Africa, Australia, Greenland and Europe.

The 12th IMA Nominees represent an eclectic mix of established and rising talent including Ben Kweller, Band of Skulls, Bright Eyes, Langhorne Slim & The Law, Omar Sosa, Little Freddie King, Willie Nile, Killer Mike, Sarah Cheng-De Winne, Paper Lions and The Congregation, among many other deserving artists whose recordings were released during the 12th IMA program eligibility period.

Nominations also include a number of historic, archival recordings released by Smithsonian-Folkways from distinguished performers including Woody Guthrie, Louis Armstrong and Pete Seeger.

Winners will be determined by a panel of influential artist and industry judges including Tom Waits and Kathleen Brennan, Ziggy Marley, Suzanne Vega, Meshell Ndegeocello, Del McCoury, Pete Wentz, Shelby Lynne, G. Love, Jim Lauderdale, McCoy Tyner, Brandi Carlile, John Medeski & Chris Wood (Medeski, Martin & Wood), Judy Collins, Raul Midon, Andrea Marcovicci, “Weird Al” Yankovic, Bernie Worrell, Jeremy Taggart, Toots Hibbert, Dennis Diken, Joel Madden, Arturo Sandoval, Jonatha Brooke, Alan Light (Live From The Artists Den), Terry McBride (Nettwerk Music Group), Kevin Lyman (Vans Warped Tour), Jason Olaine (Jazz at Lincoln Center), Anthony DeCurtis (Rolling Stone), Dan Storper (Putumayo World Music), Bob Ludwig (Gateway Mastering), Bruce Iglauer (Alligator Records) and others.

Vox Pop Fan Voting Poll Opens

In addition to industry-determined Winners, music fans from around the world have until Friday, July 19, 2013 to cast their votes at The IMA Vox Pop Jukebox to determine the fan-selected IMA Winners.

The Independent Music Award Winners will be promoted to nearly 1 Billion music fans worldwide.

Details and complete list of Nominees and Judges available at: TheIndependentMusicAwards.com

Artistry Has Its Awards

Celebrating the democracy of creativity and meritocracy of talent, The Independent Music Awards honor exceptional independent artists traditionally ignored by mainstream media and big box retailers.

For the past 12 years, artists and labels from around the world have found new fans and prominence through The Independent Music Awards.

Produced by Music Resource Group, publisher of the online industry networking database The Musician’s Atlas, The IMAs leverages its unrivaled access to performance, promotion & distribution opportunities to connect Winners and Nominees to new audiences and revenue opportunities.

Winners of The 12th IMAs will receive active promotions, distribution and performance opportunities that will place them in front of nearly 1 billion music fans. Artists, managers and labels credit The IMAs with increasing recognition among music fans and industry gatekeepers.

Submissions for The 13th Independent Music Awards will open later this month. More information is available at: www.TheIndependentMusicAwards.com

The 12th Independent Music Awards Nominees:

* denotes an artist with multiple nominations

Album Categories Nominee Nominated Album
Adult Contemporary Emma-Lee* Backseat Heroine
Steve Everett Reciprocity
Sunny Check For Wolves
Wanting Everything in the World
Alt. Country Jason McNiff April Cruel
Kids From Nowhere Kick It In
Langhorne Slim & The Law* The Way We Move
Mama Rosin Bye Bye Bayou
The Great Unknowns Homefront
Americana Deanna Cartea Open Road
Evie Ladin Band Evie Ladin Band
The Steel Wheels* Lay Down, Lay Low
Tom VandenAvond Wreck of a Fine Man
Bluegrass Collin Ingram Pavement Ends
Stephen Wade Banjo Diary: Lessons from Tradition
The Dust Busters with John Cohen* Old Man Below
Blues Little Freddie King Chasing tha Blues
Rachel Brooke* A Killer’s Dream
Soulstack Big Red
Teresa James & The Rhythm Tramps Come On Home
Tom Feldmann Lone Wolf Blues
Cabaret Bett Butler American Sampler
Children’s
Music
Boxtop Jenkins* You’re Happier When You’re Happy!
Elizabeth Mitchell Little Seed: Songs for Children by Woody Guthrie
Helen Austin* Always Be a Unicorn
Henri Godon Chansons pour toutes sortes d’enfants
Pacha’s Pajamas A Story Written By Nature, Vol. I
Compilation Patrick Bernard Supreme Moment – The Very Best of Patrick Bernard
Various Artists: Breaking The Surface Vol. 2: Miami Artists on the Rise Breaking The Surface Vol. 2: Miami Artists on the Rise
Various Artists: Occupy This Album Occupy This Album
Various Artists: Potential Unlimited Five Potential Unlimited Five
Woody Guthrie Woody at 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection
Concept Jan Bell Dream of The Miner’s Child
Maria Dunn* Piece By Piece
Paris and the Hiltons* Reading Journals
The Universal Thump The Universal Thump
The Wiyos Twist
Contemporary Christian /
Gospel
Canopy Red Wake Up
Derrick Drover Living Proof
Maggie Ingram & The Ingramettes Live in Richmond
Matt Brouwer Till The Sunrise
SUPERHERO Things We Need for the Journey
Contemporary Classical David Chesky String Theory
Homzy/Kesler Duo* Dragon Suite
Mathew Rosenblum Circadian Rhythms
Michael Ford Simple Truth
Penka Kouneva A Warrior’s Odyssey
Country JP Harris and The Tough Choices I’ll Keep Calling
Julianne Ankley Vivid
Katie Quick Valley Between Love
LiveWire Livin’
Whisky Row Whisky Row
Dance/
Electronica
Morgan Page In the Air
Pretty Good Dance Moves Limo
T.H. White* How Bad Do You Want It!?
The Radiowave Apocalypse
THEREMYN_4 Fiction Beats
Eclectic Echo Us Tomorrow Will Tell The Story
Lampa Ladino En Este Mundo
Panic Ensemble* A Different Story
Skeleton Key Gravity Is The Enemy
Sonoscopio ¡Llévelo, Llévelo!
Folk/Singer-Songwriter Angus Stone Broken Brights
Dinah Thorpe & The Five White Guys 12
Gretchen Peters Hello Cruel World
Lisa LeBlanc Lisa LeBlanc
Suzanna Choffel* Steady Eye Shaky Bow
Funk/Fusion/
Jam
House of the Rising Funk House of the Rising Funk
Jesse Fischer & Soul Cycle Homebrew
Joan Torres’s All Is Fused* Before
The Big Ol’ Nasty Getdown Volume 1
The Brown Edition Soulpocalypse
Indie / Alt. Rock Air Traffic Controller* Nordo
Love Darling The Occupant Theory
Team Me To The Treetops!
The Black Seeds Dust and Dirt
The Mynabirds Generals
Instrumental Ben Tyree Thoughtform Variations
Kotebel Concerto for Piano and Electric Ensemble
Melech Mechaya Melech Mechaya
Peter Luha Viaje del Alma
Roberto Diana Raighes Vol. 1
Jazz Jamie Ousley* A Sea of Voices
John Crawford Ulia River of Time
Omar Sosa & Paolo Fresu Alma
Pedro Giraudo Jazz Orchestra Córdoba
Winther-Storm Spinnaker
Latin Bang Data La Sopa
La Sardina de Naiguatá* ¡Parranda! Venezuelan Carnival Music
Los Texmaniacs Texas Towns & Tex-Mex Sounds
Los Tres Reyes Romancing The Past
Rick Davies* Salsa Norteña
Live
Performance
Blame Sally Live at KVIE Studios Volume One
Colin Linden Still Live
Fiona Joy Hawkins* Live at The Q
Gungor A Creation Liturgy (Live)
Pete Seeger The Complete Bowdoin College Concert 1960
Metal / Hardcore Delain* We Are the Others
Dethklok* Dethalbum III
Digital Summer* Breaking Point
Five Finger Death Punch* American Capitalist
Stick To Your Guns Diamond
New Age Fiona Joy Hawkins* Sensual Journeys
Francois Couture / Andrée Levesque Sioui / Akienda Lainé / Francois Dorion Yahndawa’
Jose Luis Serrano Esteban A New Horizon Special Edition
Tedd Arnold Sacred Electronica
Various Artists: Birds II: Where the Sounds of Nature Dwell Birds II: Where the Sounds of Nature Dwell
Pop Carson Henley 100 Hours
Madia* Go Get It
Marie-Pierre Arthur Aux alentours
Pamela Rodriguez Reconocer
sami.the.great sami.the.great
R&B/Soul Madia* Go Get It
Mary’s Mine Another Day Through Beats & Pieces
Orly Distraction
Oya Spirit of Oya
The Congregation Right Now Everything
Rap/Hip-Hop Cozzy Calm Before the Storm
Emory Forbes Live From The Bottom
J-Blade Tha Lil Rich LP
Killer Mike R.A.P. Music
Noesis The Way Things Work
Reissue
Bright Eyes Fevers and Mirrors
Catherine Marie Charlton* River Dawn: Piano Meditations (10th Anniversary Edition)
Louis Armstrong, Tyree Glenn, Tommy Gwaltney Satchmo at the National Press Club: Red Beans and Rice-ly Yours
Rock / Hard Rock Band of Skulls* Sweet Sour
Ben Kweller* Go Fly A Kite
Johnny Society* Free Society
The Statesmen The Statesmen
Willie Nile* The Innocent Ones
Soundtrack / Cast Recording Albedo Forgotten Lands
Chad Farran On Surfari Sessions Volume 2
Tony Chen Free China: The Courage To Believe Original Soundtrack
Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) Mydera SpeakMeFree* Confessions of a Caterpillar
One Hello World The Listener
Totem Maples In the Realm of the Senses
Tribute Don Campbell Kites To Fly: Celebrating The Music of Dan Fogelberg
Janice Whaley The Smiths Project Box Set
Lou Pallo of Les Paul’s Trio with Special Guests* Thank You Les: A Tribute To Les Paul
The Syndicate File Under Zawinul
Various Artists: Minnesota Remembers Vic Chesnutt Minnesota Remembers Vic Chesnutt
World Beat Elikeh Between 2 Worlds
Napalma Obrigado Crazy Road
Pascuala Ilabaca y Fauna Busco Paraíso
Sofia Rei* De Tierra Y Oro
Tangolandó (Sofia Tosello & Yuri Juárez) Tangolandó
World Traditional Daniel Ho On a Gentle Island Breeze
LADO* Iz kajkavskih krajeva vol. 3 i 4
Lenka Lichtenberg* Songs For the Breathing Walls
Mahsa Vahdat & Marjan Vahdat Twinklings of Hope
Orchid Ensemble* Life Death Tears Dreams
Song Categories Nominee Nominated Song
A Cappella Peter Daldry I Wish I Was In Glasgow
The Bteam Unchained Melody A Cappella
The Steel Wheels* Rain in the Valley
Acoustic Ben Kweller* Full Circle
Niel Nasset Bel Air Bottomed Out
Phoebe Elliot Ghosts Roam This Town
Rachael Sage* Everything (Acoustic)
We Were Superheroes A Nintendo Fashioned Love Song (feat. Cynthia Elmore)
Adult Contemporary Aaron & The Spell A Beating Heart
Amy Vee Oh, July
Diana May Clark Sunny Daze
Martin Rivas Your Heart Will Be Broken Again
Melissa Polinar Feels Like Home
Alt. Country Bronwen Exter Poor Quentin
Langhorne Slim & The Law* The Way We Move
Lucky Tubb & The Modern Day Troubadours Heard Your Name
The Boomswagglers Run You Down
Tom Freund Cruel Cruel World
Americana Ana Egge Hole in Your Halo
Lily & The Parlour Tricks Darwin Song
Suzie Brown* I’ll Be Gone
The Carper Family Cold, Dark, and Lonely
The Western Swing Authority I’ve Got a Feelin’
Bluegrass Beef Tea Bring Me Along
Mark Linford, Denny Johnston & The Buckeye Bluegrass Band It’s Okay To Pick It
Matt Harlan Darker Shade of Grey
The Dust Busters with John Cohen* Because He Loved Her So
Truman’s Ridge Heather’s Gate
Blues Amanda Broadway Somethin’ Funny Goin’ On
Fife & Drom Wicked Tongue
Fiona Boyes Baptized in Muddy’s Sweat
Root Doctor Featuring Freddie Cunningham The Message
Son Roberts Brakeman
Cabaret Beth Duncan Comes the Fall
Bihzhu Palpitations
Halie Loren All of Me
Leslie Brown He Must Be in Love
Susie McLean Sing Your Song
Children’s Music Boxtop Jenkins* Wag More (feat. Indigo Girls)
Chip Taylor & The Grandkids Golden Kids’ Rules
Helen Austin* Always Be a Unicorn
Mama Mac Shine Shine Shine
Martin Zarzar* Piggy Piggy Piggy
Contemporary Christian / Gospel Dave Pettigrew The Love of Jesus
Erika Chambers Man of Sorrows (Weep With Me)
Joshua Aaron Hoshiana (A Lament For the Nations)
Sarah Cheng-De Winne* Love-Shape Void
Brian Petersen (formerly The Waking) Love Is on the Move
Country Bryen Willems Hello Beer
James Meadows Somebody Up There Likes Me
Kelsey K
Country Mess
Rachel Potter The Verdict
Shari Rowe Silly Boy
The Rob Ryan Roadshow Good For Nothing
Cover Angela Sheik Falling (Can’t Help Falling in Love With You) – (orig. by Elvis Presley)
Gypsy Soul Angel From Montgomery – (orig. by John Prine)
KENN* Stupid Hoe (feat. MC Roy G. Biv) – (orig. by Nicki Minaj)
Sierra Hurtt Driven To Tears – (orig. by The Police)
The Fretless* Waterbound (feat. Ruth Moody) – (traditional)
Dance / Electronica Dilemmachine Revive the Machine
Flow Zen 25th Century Funk (Instrumental Mix)
Looshuss Not Myself
MERCURIUS FM Unicorn Techno (Original Mix)
Missue Egosaurus
Eclectic Christine Leakey Gloom Chime
Doe Paoro Can’t Leave You
Erin Hill & her Psychedelic Harp Stun
Orchid Ensemble* Dancing Moon
Sullivan Brill Scan It Now
Folk/Singer-Songwriter Hana Malhas & The Overthinkers How We Love
Panic Ensemble* How Many Ways
Passenger Let Her Go
Patrick Joseph Such a Long Time Ago
Suzanna Choffel* Golden Fires
Funk/Fusion/ Jam Atlas Soul* This Won’t Take Long
Bernie Worrell Orchestra Get Your Hands Off
Bop Skizzum Known It All Along
Joan Torres’s All Is Fused* The Chase
Kevin Wong & the BASSment Sky High
Holiday Amanda Duncan Light Those Candles Bright
Michael Brandmeier Your Christmas Scene (At Christmas Time With You) (Artist Bridge Version)
Myla Smith Hello, Christmas!
Terry McDade & The McDades Maybe This Christmas
The American Three For God So Loved
Indie / Alt. Rock A Great Big Pile of Leaves Pet Mouse
Air Traffic Controller* You Know Me
Black Handed Kites Wasting Time
Paper Lions* Ghostwriters
Sleep Study Flower Girl
Instrumental Homzy/Kesler Duo* VI Dragon’s Dream
Jenni Roditi Initiation
Jorge Grundman On Blondes and Detectives (performed by Brodsky Quartet)
Luke Gartner-Brereton Panini Fandango
The Fretless* Box, Man/Iggy and Squiggy
Jazz Anthony Branker Let’s Conversate!
Evan Whitfield Transcontinental Shift
Jamie Ousley* Steam
Jeff Fairbanks’ Project Hansori Bi Bim Bop
Rozina Pátkai Vocé e Eu
Latin La Sardina de Naiguatá* Volveré (I Will Return)
Radio la Chusma Cruzando Fronteras
Rick Davies* Baile De Amor
Walter A Torres Peligrosa (feat. Juan Carlos Hechavarria & Miguel Rockwell)
Yubá Iré Inyere
Love Band Called Catch When In Rome
coopertheband More Than You Could Know
Rachel Brooke* Late Night Lover
Soundtrack for Silent Films World Goes By
Suzie Brown* Heartstrings
Metal / Hardcore Deathronic Kalila wa Dimna
Dethklok* The Galaxy
Digital Summer* Forget You (feat. Clint Lowery)
Five Finger Death Punch* Coming Down
Rockchild Against a Man
New Age Andy Robinson The Open Door
David Hoffman The Rain Gently Falls
Fiona Joy Hawkins* The Journey
Kelly Andrew Love Letters
Kori Linae Carothers Carpe Diem (Alternate Mix)
Pop Brielle Unstoppable
Diego’s Umbrella Bullet Proof Shine
Hello Beautiful Tick Tock
Katie Cole* I Can’t Wait
Kyle Patrick Follow Your Heartbeat
R&B/Soul Dezmond Meeks Try Me
Renee Olstead She’s Got Your Name
Sarah Cheng-De Winne* Diagonal Rain
Shameem Back to the Ground
Tess Henley Daydreaming
Rap/Hip-Hop L Bugatti No More Lies
MC Friction* The Cure
O.D. Remember
Wiz Gamb I Get It (feat. Meek Mills & Gillie Da Kid)
Young Hogs Beautiful Life
Rock / Hard Rock Band of Skulls* Sweet Sour
Ben Kweller* Mean To Me
Delain* Are You Done With Me
Johnny Society* Town Hall
The Thirstbusters Finders Keepers
Social Action Austin Willacy Waiting For Someone Else
Kate Diaz Down To Earth
KENN* It’s a Boy!
Tamar Haviv The Good Has Won
Willie Nile* One Guitar
Spoken Word (with music accompaniment) Fold Mr President, We’re In Trouble (ft. Jimmy Carter)
Madiba2013* The Unknown Soldier
Mydera SpeakMeFree* $10 For Your Baby
Paris and the Hiltons* Quentin Will End Up Killing Himself
Sheila K Cameron (SKC) Yesterday I Felt Two Inches Tall
Story Katie Cole* Penelope
Maria Dunn* Blue Lung
Martin Zarzar* Two Dollars To Ride the Train
Rachael Sage* California
Tannis Slimmon Sekou
World Beat 3 Trees Sameness With People
Jaffa Road Ana El Na (Oh Heal Her)
Sofia Rei* La Gallera
Stelios Petrakis, Efrén López, Bijan Chemirani Mavra Froudia
Villalobos Brothers El Pijul
World Traditional LADO* Senjicu senjala
Lenka Lichtenberg* El Mi Migoalei Dam Etzak
Runa Amhrán Mhuighinse
Seckou Keita Hino
Wu Man* & Abdulla Majnun Shadiana (Celebration)
EP Categories Nominee Nominated EP
Dance / Electronica Lawrence Grey Claustrophilia
T.H. White* How Bad Do You Want Remixes!?
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen Superconductor
Wake Oakland Blackouts
Eclectic Madiba2013* Madiba2013
Instrumental Catherine Marie Charlton* red leaf, grey sky: piano improvisations
Don’t Idle Engine Everything That Falls Into Place
Thomas Kopystecki Jr. Pentacle
Jazz Thelonius Reminisce
Pop Krissy Krissy Above All
Lucy Stone Would You?
Nick Blaemire and The Hustle Nick Blaemire and The Hustle
Paper Lions* At Long Creek – EP
Rachael Sage* Haunted By You (Acoustic EP)
Rock Brick + Mortar Making Moves
Goldrush Making Moves
Greylag The Only Way To Kill You
Motion City Soundtrack Making Moves
The Trews …Thank You & I’m Sorry
Roots/Country Buster Blue Still on Conway
Dirty Let Them Dead Dogs Lie
Don DiLego Western & Atlantic
History of Painters Only What the Spring Can Bring
The Well Pennies The Well Pennies [EP]
Urban Face About Face
Gyles Love & Denial
JoBee Love Addiction
MC Friction* The “6th” Letter
Treehouse Tell No One
World Atlas Soul* Gypsy Wind – EP
Khaira Arby Tchini Tchini
Producer Category Nominee Nominated Work
Music Producer Ben Kweller* Ben Kweller – Go Fly A Kite
Chris Grainger djphillips – Happy
Greta Gertler & Adam D Gold The Universal Thump – The Universal Thump
Kenny Siegal, Bryce Goggin, Brian Geltner Johnny Society – Free Society
Thomas Pell & Justin Armstrong The Brown Edition – Soulpocalypse
Design Categories Nominee Nominated Work
Album Art Crudely Chiseled Features* Savage Lucy – Verstaan?
Janée Meadows Kingsize – All These Machines
Nick Wroblewski Great Lake Swimmers – New Wild Everywhere
Vincent Toi (Design/Photography) / PHI Creative & Emma Richardson (Painting) Band of Skulls – Sweet Sour
Wong Ping No One Remains Virgin – Life Fucks Everyone (LP)
Album Packaging Erin Mayes & Kate Iltis / EmDash, Ben Kweller, Liz Kweller Ben Kweller – Go Fly a Kite
Hui-chen Huang & Szu-wei Cheng / Keystone Design Co.* Daniel Ho – On a Gentle Island Breeze
Hui-chen Huang & Szu-wei Cheng / Keystone Design Co.* Yantara Jiro – Star Journey
Qing-Yang Xiao Kou Chou Ching – What’s Happening?
Visual Dialogue* Woody Guthrie – Woody at 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection
Artist Concert Photo Jason Lyle (photograph) & Catherine Imperio (editing) The DTEASE – Dirty Mattress
David Simchock Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue (Troy Andrews)
Doug Seymour* Hoots & Hellmouth – Salt CD Release Party
George Abruzzese / Killshot Photography The Gwar Experience
Artist Publicity Photo Doug Seymour* City Rain
Jared Robinson Scott Benson Band
Music Website Crudely Chiseled Features* http://www.savagelucy.co.za
Grevia http://www.katrinthethrill.com
Juicy Music http://www.brokentale.com
Visual Dialogue* http://www.folkways.si.edu
Poster Hugh D’Andrade Rupa and the April Fishes Bay Rising
Katrina Michie Giggle Party at Black Forest Tavern
Rachael Sage* & Oliver Cartwright “Haunted By You” Limited Edition Poster
Visual Dialogue* Woody at 100: The Woody Guthrie Centennial Collection
Swag Réal Durand Daniel ROA – Popsicle T-shirt
Visual Dialogue* Woody at 100 Limited-Edition T-Shirt
Video Categories Nominee Nominated Video
Long Form Atrocity Die Gottlosen Jahre
The Kerplunks Get Creative
Lou Pallo of Les Paul’s Trio with Special Guests* Thank You Les: A Tribute To Les Paul
Lua Hadar with Twist Like a Bridge
Wu Man* and Master Musicians from the Silk Route Music of Central Asia Vol. 10: Borderlands
Short Form Adam Ben Ezra Dexter – Killer Music Video
ALB Golden Chains
Emma-Lee* Shadow of a Ghost
Kim Bingham UP!
Le Peuple de l’Herbe Parler le fracas

Comments

7 Responses to “12th Annual Independent Music Awards Nominees Announced!”
  1. José Obregón says:

    Me parece muy bien que se premie el esfuerzo de artistas que creen en lo que hacen; que practican el arte con entrega y sentimiento. Espero que el reconocimiento de THE INDEPENT MUSIC AWARDS, sirva de estímulo a éstos talentos que apuestan por entregarse de lleno al arte. Gracias.

  2. JoBee says:

    I can not thank you all enough from the bottom of my heart. God is awesome and finally after all of these years of hard work. I finally get nominated for something. This i only just the begining. Congrats to you all. God bless.

  3. hardrockchick says:

    Wouldn’t “hard folk” make more sense?

  4. Thelonius says:

    Amazing – we are still feeling totally shocked and honoured to be among such great talent – thank you

  5. Matthew says:

    awesome list of nominees! any update on when the winners will be announced?

  6. IMA Robert says:

    We’re hoping to announce the winners toward the end of this month!

  7. We’re completely surprised, amazed and honored to be nominated alongside these excellent artists. Thank you!

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!