Tuesday, July 29, 2014

Past IMA Programs


Artist Category Url Year
7th Annual Program      
Hannah Blaylock & Edens Edge Album – Americana (Winner) www.hbedensedge.com 2008
Bepop Cowboys Album – Americana (Finalist) www.bepopcowboys.com 2008
Donna Beasley Album – Americana (Finalist) www.donnabeasley.com 2008
Hope Nunnery Album – Americana (Finalist) www.hopenunnery.com 2008
Various Artists/Compilation Album – Americana (Finalist) www.putumayo.com 2008
Johnny Dowd Album – Alt.Country (Winner) www.johnnydowd.com 2008
Booker Lee & The County Fair Album – Alt.Country (Finalist) www.myspace.com/bookerlee 2008
Jan Bell & The Cheap Dates Album – Alt.Country (Finalist) www.janbellmusic.com 2008
Jo Kelly Stephenson Album – Alt.Country (Finalist) www.myspace.com/jokellystephenson 2008
Koko Taylor Album – Blues (Winner) www.alligator.com 2008
Big Pete Pearson Album – Blues (Finalist) www.bluewitchrecords.com 2008
Ike Turner Album – Blues (Finalist) www.zohomusic.com 2008
The Soul Of John Black Album – Blues (Finalist) www.yellowdogrecords.com 2008
Watermelon Slim & The Workers Album – Blues (Finalist) www.northernblues.com 2008
Kira Willey Album – Children’s Music (Winner) www.firefliesyoga.com 2008
Ben Rudnick & Friends Album – Children’s Music (Finalist) www.benrudnick.com 2008
Bob McGrath Album – Children’s Music (Finalist) www.bobmcgrath.com 2008
Hilary Field & Patrice O’Neill Album – Children’s Music (Finalist) www.sientehome.com 2008
Rick & Audrey Album – Children’s Music (Finalist) www.rickandaudrey.com 2008
Hoots & Hellmouth Album – College Record Label (Winner) www.hootsandhellmouth.com 2008
CAM Records – U of CO Album – College Record Label (Finalist)   2008
Village Records – NYU Album – College Record Label (Finalist)   2008
WVFS Records – FSU Album – College Record Label (Finalist)   2008
Mad Dragon Records – Drexel U Album – College Record Label (Finalist)   2008
Sebastian Demrey Album – Contemporary Christian (Winner) www.sebastiandemrey.com 2008
Canterbury Cross Roads Album – Contemporary Christian (Finalist) N/A 2008
Nathan Clark George Album – Contemporary Christian (Finalist) www.nathanclarkgeorge.com 2008
Rachanee Album – Contemporary Christian (Finalist) www.rachanee.net 2008
Susanna Lynn Album – Contemporary Christian (Finalist) www.susannalynn.com 2008
Chris Gray Album – Country (Winner) www.chrisgray.com 2008
Jonah’s Road Album – Country (Finalist) www.jonahsroad.com 2008
Justin Honaman Album – Country (Finalist) www.honaman.com 2008
Mike Lounibos Album – Country (Finalist) www.mikelounibos.com 2008
Miko Marks Album – Country (Finalist) www.mikomarks.com 2008
Miguel Migs Album – Dance.Electronica (Winner) www.om-records.com 2008
Blueberry Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.myspace.com/blueberrymusic 2008
Noiseshaper Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.noiseshaper.net 2008
Torpedo Boyz Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.torpedo-boyz.com 2008
Wax Tailor Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.waxtailor.com 2008
Drew Pilgram Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.myspace.com/drewpilgram 2008
Girlyman Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.girlyman.com 2008
Julia Joseph Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.juliajoseph.com 2008
Mike Stocksdale Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.mikestocksdale.com 2008
Tannis Slimmon Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.tannis.ca 2008
The Minister John Butler Album – Gospel (Winner) www.theminister.org 2008
Anita Myles Album – Gospel (Finalist) www.anitamyles.com 2008
Rev. Clay Evans Album – Gospel (Finalist) www.meekrecords.com 2008
Temeka Thompson Album – Gospel (Finalist) www.tministries.org; www.myspace.com/temekathompson 2008
Tina Glenn Album – Gospel (Finalist) www.myspace.com/tinaglenn 2008
Ashes Are Nutritious Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Winner) www.ashesarenutritious.com 2008
Electric Earth Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.electricearth1.com 2008
State Of Shock Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.stateofshockband.com 2008
Unexpect Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.unexpect.com 2008
Weapons Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.weaponsmusic.net 2008
Jason Seed Elixir Ensemble Album – Jam (Winner) www.myspace.com/jasonseedelixirensemble 2008
Aja West Album – Jam (Finalist) www.mackrosoft.com 2008
Eric Lindell Album – Jam (Finalist) www.alligator.com 2008
Foxy Moon Baby Album – Jam (Finalist) www.foxymoonbaby.com 2008
Los Desnudos Album – Jam (Finalist) www.losdesnudos.com 2008
Ernie Watts Album – Jazz (Winner) www.erniewatts.com 2008
Ferenc Nemeth Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.ferencnemeth.com 2008
Manuel Engel Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.metonicrecords.com 2008
Steve Cannon & The Blowhard Big Band Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.stevecannon.com 2008
The Hot Club of San Francisco Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.referencerecordings.com 2008
Jose Conde & Ola Fresca Album – Latin (Winner) www.olafresca.com 2008
Jauregui Album – Latin (Finalist) www.jaureguimusic.com 2008
La Excelencia Album – Latin (Finalist) www.laexcelencia.net 2008
Mayra Casales Album – Latin (Finalist) www.afrasiaproductions.com 2008
Various Artists/Compilation Album – Latin (Finalist) www.putumayo.com 2008
Marco Benevento Album – Live Performance (Winner) www.ropeadope.com 2008
Kutandara Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.kutandaramarumba.com 2008
Townsend, Perkins Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.blueshoeproject.org 2008
Will Evans Project Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.myspace.com/thewillevansproject 2008
Zikrayat Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.zikrayatmusic.com 2008
Priscilla Hernandez Album – New Age (Winner) www.yidneth.com 2008
Jeff Oster Album – New Age (Finalist) www.jeffoster.com 2008
Lawrence Blatt Album – New Age (Finalist) www.lawrenceblatt.com 2008
Llewelyn Album – New Age (Finalist) www.paradisemusic.co.uk 2008
Suzanne Teng Album – New Age (Finalist) www.suzanneteng.com 2008
Joan As Police Woman Album – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.joanaspolicewoman.com 2008
No More Kings Album – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.nomorekings.com 2008
Don Dilego Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.dondilego.com 2008
Sugarplum Fairies Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.sugarplumfairies.com 2008
The Apples In Stereo Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.theapplesinstereo.com 2008
The Silver Seas Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.cheaplullaby.com 2008
Aja West & Friends Album – R&B (Winner) www.mackrosoft.com 2008
Missippi Album – R&B (Finalist) www.missippi.net 2008
Nick Howard Album – R&B (Finalist) www.myspace.com/nickhowardmusic 2008
Will Album – R&B (Finalist) www.willmilleronline.com 2008
Zeph & Azeem Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner) www.om-records.com 2008
Rasi Caprice Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.listenvision.com 2008
The Bad News Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.screwyork.com 2008
Ty Bru Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.myspace.com/blazebelushi 2008
Z-Trip Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.djztrip.com 2008
Cholo Soy – Jaime Cuadra Album – World Fusion (Winner) www.cholosoy.com 2008
Dadwa Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.windmusic.com.tw 2008
Lionel Loueke Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.obliqsound.com 2008
Ted & Pablo Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.myspace.com/tedandpablo 2008
Alasdair White Album – World Traditional (Winner) www.templerecords.co.uk 2008
Lila Mayi Album – World Traditional (Finalist) www.paradisemusic.co.uk 2008
Mark Simos & Friends Album – World Traditional (Finalist) www.devachan.com 2008
Moon Kahele Album – World Traditional (Finalist) www.moonkahele.com 2008
Vira Lozinsky Album – World Traditional (Finalist) www.myspace.com/viralozinsky 2008
Boulder Acoustic Society Song – Americana (Winner) www.boulderacousticsociety.com 2008
Chuck Cannon Song – Americana (Finalist) www.chuckcannon.com 2008
Kate Mann Song – Americana (Finalist) www.katemann.com 2008
Nathan Hamilton Song – Americana (Finalist) www.nathanhamilton.com 2008
Spring Creek Bluegrass Band Song – Americana (Finalist) www.springcreekbluegrassband.com 2008
Yarn Song – Alt.Country (Winner) www.yarnmusic.net 2008
BandB Song – Alt.Country (Finalist) www.myspace.com/bandbdetroit 2008
Chris Pickering Song – Alt.Country (Finalist) http://www.chrispickering.net 2008
TD Lind Song – Alt.Country (Finalist) www.tdlind.com 2008
The McMenamins Song – Alt.Country (Finalist) http://www.themacswebsite.com 2008
Little Miss Higgins Song – Blues (Winner) www.littlemisshiggins.com 2008
Big Pete Pearson Song – Blues (Finalist) www.bluewitchrecords.com 2008
Elam McKnight Song – Blues (Finalist) http://www.bigblackhand.com 2008
Laurie “Waddy” Mitchell Song – Blues (Finalist) www.waddymitchell.com 2008
The Delta Routine Song – Blues (Finalist) www.thedeltaroutine.com 2008
Kira Willey Song – Children’s.Music (Winner) www.firefliesyoga.com 2008
Lanny Sherwin Song – Children’s.Music (Finalist) www.sandmanrecords.com 2008
Marla Lewis Song – Children’s.Music (Finalist) http://www.marlalewis.com 2008
Pied Pumkin Song – Children’s.Music (Finalist) www.piedpumkin.com 2008
The Kerplunks Song – Children’s.Music (Finalist) http://www.thekerplunks.com 2008
Vincent Joseph Manzo Song – Contemporary.Christian (Winner) www.vjmanzo.com 2008
Faith Rivera Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) http://www.faithrivera.com 2008
Katy Kinard Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.katykinard.com 2008
Paul Guerra Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) http://www.pguerra.com 2008
Sebastian Demrey Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) http://www.sebastiandemrey.com 2008
Miko Marks Song – Country (Winner) www.mikomarks.com 2008
Bryen Willems Song – Country (Finalist) www.bryenwillems.com 2008
Chris Gray Song – Country (Finalist) www.chrisgray.com 2008
Danny Hooper Song – Country (Finalist) http://www.dannyhooper.com.au 2008
Rob Russell Song – Country (Finalist) http://www.robrussell.ca 2008
Mudville Song – Dance.Electronica (Winner) www.mudvillemusic.com 2008
Palanke Soultribe Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.palenkesoultribe.com 2008
Someone’s Story Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) http://www.someonesstory.com 2008
Ultrafine Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) http://www.myspace.com/ultrafinenyc 2008
Ultraviolet Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.myspace.com/ultravioletsound 2008
Jennifer Kreisberg Song – Film.TV (Winner) www.jenniferkreisberg.com 2008
2 Clicks Down Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.riptidemusic.com 2008
Mañana Song – Film.TV (Finalist) http://www.myspace.com/mananamusic 2008
Silver Money Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.riptidemusic.com 2008
Telenovela Star Song – Film.TV (Finalist) http://www.telenovelastar.com 2008
Tannis Slimmon Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.tannis.ca 2008
Amit Erez Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.myspace.com/amiterez 2008
Kate Vigo Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) http://www.katevigo.com 2008
Megan Slankard Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) http://www.meganslankard.com 2008
Paul Liddell Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.paulliddell.com 2008
Robbin Thompson Song – Gospel (Winner) www.robbinthompson.com 2008
Carmen Calhoun Song – Gospel (Finalist) http://www.carmencalhoun.com 2008
Connie Rae Song – Gospel (Finalist) www.connieraemusic.com 2008
HeavenBound Song – Gospel (Finalist) www.heavenboundgospelministry.com 2008
Ladd Bogdonoff Song – Gospel (Finalist) http://www.lovesongstogod.org 2008
Pløk Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Winner) www.myspace.com/plk 2008
Citizen Charlie Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.myspace.com/citizencharlie 2008
Marvel Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) http://www.marvel.nu 2008
Scientist Versus Werewolf Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) http://www.myspace.com/scientistvswerewolf 2008
Serenade For June Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.myspace.com/serenadeforjune 2008
The Frequency Song – Jam (Winner) www.ropeadope.com 2008
Chantilly Lace Song – Jam (Finalist) www.chantillymusic.com 2008
Evergreen File Song – Jam (Finalist) http://www.myspace.com/evergreenfile 2008
Wassabi Collective Song – Jam (Finalist) http://www.wassabi.net 2008
Stanley Maxwell Song – Jazz (Winner) www.stanleymaxwell.com 2008
Alvin Atkinson and the Sound Merchants Song – Jazz (Finalist) http://www.alvinatkinson.com 2008
Kate Schutt Song – Jazz (Finalist) http://www.kateschutt.com 2008
Samson Trinh Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.samsontrinh.comq 2008
The Harlem Experiment Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.ropeadope.com 2008
Zoraida Santiago Song – Latin (Winner) www.zoraidasantiago.com 2008
CACHE Song – Latin (Finalist) http://www.con-cache.com 2008
Javier Mendoza Song – Latin (Finalist) http://www.javiermendoza.com 2008
Mayra Casales Song – Latin (Finalist) http://www.mayracasales.com/ 2008
Pepe Alva Song – Latin (Finalist) www.myspace.com/pepealva 2008
Jeff Oster Song – New.Age (Winner) www.jeffoster.com 2008
Akiko/Firebird 999 Song – New.Age (Finalist) http://www.musicforte.com/member/akiko 2008
Eric Roberts Song – New.Age (Finalist) http://www.ericroberts.org 2008
Simon Webb Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.simonwebb.co.uk 2008
William Hoshal Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.williamhoshal.com 2008
The Apples In Stereo Song – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.applesinstereo.com 2008
Bronwen Exter Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.bronwenexter.com 2008
Pete Hopkins Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.myspace.com/petehopkins 2008
Pratique Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) http://pratiquemusique.com 2008
The Dollyrots Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) http://www.thedollyrots.com/ 2008
Girl In A Coma Song – Punk (Winner) www.girlinacoma.com 2008
Fez Song – Punk (Finalist) www.myspace.com/thefez 2008
Scott & Aimee Song – Punk (Finalist) www.scottandaimee.com 2008
Shebang Song – Punk (Finalist) www.shebangmusic.com 2008
The Vacancies Song – Punk (Finalist) www.thevacanciesmusic.com 2008
Ari Gold Song – R&B (Winner) www.arigold.com 2008
AHMIR Song – R&B (Finalist) http://myspace.com/ahmirmusic 2008
Mae Gee Song – R&B (Finalist) http://www.myspace.com/maegee 2008
Sounds of Blackness Song – R&B (Finalist) www.soundsofblackness.com 2008
VJB Song – R&B (Finalist) http://www.myspace.com/virtualjazzband 2008
Animate Objects Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner) www.myspace.com/animateobjects 2008
Lywan, Loaftout Entertainment Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) http://www.myspace.com/lywan1 2008
M.O. Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) http://www.famn.ca 2008
Mag Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) http://www.sonicbids.com/MaG2 2008
Miles Jones Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) http://www.mojorecordings.com 2008
Kenny White Song – Social.Action (Winner) www.wildflowerrecords.com 2008
Angel Band Song – Social.Action (Finalist) www.angelband.net 2008
Dean Murray Song – Social.Action (Finalist) www.sonicbids.com/DeanMurray 2008
Donny B. Lord Song – Social.Action (Finalist) http://www.donnyblord.com 2008
Rick Barry Song – Social.Action (Finalist) http://myspace.com/rickbarryband 2008
Luca Mundaca Song – World.Fusion (Winner) www.myspace.com/lucamundaca 2008
Atlas Soul Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) http://www.atlas-soul.com 2008
Autorickshaw Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) http://www.autorickshaw.ca 2008
Djay Pee Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) www.omproject.com 2008
Sultans of String Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) http://www.sultansofstring.com 2008
Lioniel Loueke Song – World.Traditional (Winner) www.obliqsound.com 2008
Battlefield Band Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.templerecords.co.uk 2008
Inca Son Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.incason.com 2008
Jamie Laval and Ashlee Broder Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) http://www.jamielaval.com 2008
Salasee Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) http://www.selasee.com 2008
Val Emmich Music.Video (Winner) www.valemmich.com 2008
Jihae Music Video (Finalist) www.jihae.net 2008
No More Kings Music Video (Finalist) www.nomorekings.com 2008
Skitchy Music Video (Finalist) www.dyvision.co.uk 2008
The Pinker Tones Music Video (Finalist) www.thepinkertones.com 2008
Dark Miracle Album Packaging (Winner) www.myspace.com/darkmiracle 2008
Silvia Ryder Album Packaging (Finalist) www.sugarplumfairies.com 2008
Valley Hennel/John Mclachlan Album Packaging (Finalist) www.piedpumkin.com 2008
Neil Robbins Album Packaging (Finalist) www.nomorekings.com 2008
Timothy Meyerring/Visual Voice Album Packaging (Finalist) www.thegoodluckjoes.com 2008
Quarter Acre Lifestyle Album Photography (Winner) www.quarteracrelifestyle.com 2008
Peter Schoenberger Album Photography (Finalist) www.barscott.com 2008
Liz Linder Album Photography (Finalist) www.lizlinder.com 2008
Grant Blakeman Album Photography (Finalist) www.sundaysatvics.com 2008
Denson Baker ACS Album Photography (Finalist) www.superstitiouswoman.com 2008
Blackie & The Rodeo Kings Band.Venue.Poster (Winner) www.wrycraft.com; www.rodeokings.com 2008
Drowning Creek Studio – Jeff Wood Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.drowningcreek.com 2008
Drowning Creek Studio – Jeff Wood Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.drowningcreek.com 2008
Michael Wrycraft Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.wrycraft.com 2008
Timothy Meyerring/Visual Voice Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.thegoodluckjoes.com 2008
No More Kings Band.Website (Winner) www.nomorekings.com 2008
Mackwnzie Cauley Band.Website (Finalist) www.davidberkeley.com 2008
Leerone Milstein Band.Website (Finalist) www.leerone.com 2008
Reign Lee Band.Website (Finalist) www.reignlee.com 2008
Michael & Ted Rosedale/Fubon Studios Band.Website (Finalist) www.tedrosedale.com 2008
Astonish Records Indie.Record.Label.Website (Winner) www.nomorekings.com 2008
Killian Wells Indie.Record.Label.Website (Finalist) www.infernorecords.net 2008
Mackrosoft Indie.Record.Label.Website (Finalist) www.mackrosoft.com 2008
Let’s Go Sailing Swag (Winner) www.letsgosailingmusic.com 2008
Amy Raasch Swag (Finalist) www.amyraasch.com 2008
Denson Baker ACS Swag (Finalist) www.superstitiouswoman.com 2008
Ordinary Clothing Swag (Finalist) www.ordinaryclothing.com 2008
Ordinary Clothing Swag (Finalist) www.ordinaryclothing.com 2008
6th Annual Program      
Kristy Kruger Album – Americana (Winner) www.kristykruger.com 2007
Arthur Godfrey Album – Americana (Finalist) www.arthurgodfreyonline.com 2007
Boulder Acoustic Society Album – Americana (Finalist) www.boulderacousticsociety.com 2007
Melissa McClelland Album – Americana (Finalist) www.melissamclelland.com 2007
Twilight Hotel Album – Americana (Finalist) www.twilighthotel.ca 2007
Watermelon Slim & The Workers Album – Blues (Winner) www.northernblues.com 2007
Duke Robbillard Album – Blues (Finalist) www.stonyplainrecords.com 2007
Dan Treanor & African Wind Album – Blues (Finalist) www.dantreanor.com 2007
Eddie Turner Album – Blues (Finalist) www.northernblues.com 2007
Glamourpuss Album – Blues (Finalist) www.northernblues.com 2007
Chris Kipp Album – Contemporary Christian (Winner) www.chriskipp.com 2007
Barry D. Album – Contemporary Christian (Finalist) www.taqarecordsusa.com 2007
Jim Murphy Album – Contemporary Christian (Finalist) www.jimmurphyonline.com 2007
Kris Huston Album – Contemporary Christian (Finalist) www.krishuston.com 2007
Miko Marks Album – Country (Winner) www.mikomarks.com 2007
Ali Shumate Album – Country (Finalist) www.alishumate.com 2007
Moore & Moore Album – Country (Finalist) www.mooreandmooreonline.com 2007
Paul & Price Album – Dance.Electronica (Winner) www.paulandprice.com 2007
Ari Gold Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.arigold.com 2007
Kraak & Smaak Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.quango.com 2007
Matt Kowalsky Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.mattkowalsky.com 2007
Yoko K Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.asahramusic.net 2007
Dan Bern Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.messengerrecords.com 2007
Corb Lund Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.stonyplainrecords.com 2007
Jonah Smith Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.jonahsmith.com 2007
Kara Suzanne & The Good Hearts Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.karasuzanne.com 2007
Spottiswoode & McMahon Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.spottiswoode.com 2007
Earnest Pugh Album – Gospel (Winner) www.gospelcentral.com 2007
A.L. Jinwright Mass Choir Album – Gospel (Finalist) www.gospelcentral.com 2007
Michael Mindingall Album – Gospel (Finalist) www.gospelcentral.com 2007
The Tyrone Birkett Group Album – Gospel (Finalist) www.tyronebirkett.com 2007
Tina Glenn Album – Gospel (Finalist) www.tinaglenn.com 2007
The Vacancies Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Winner) www.thevacanciesmusic.com 2007
God Forbid Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.godforbid1.com 2007
Lorenzo Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.lorenzolounge.com 2007
Prism Theory Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.prismtheory.com 2007
Vixen Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.vixenrock.com 2007
Garaj Mahal Album – Jam (Winner) www.garajmahal.com 2007
Alien Red Album – Jam (Finalist) www.alienred.net 2007
The Mackrosoft Album – Jam (Finalist) www.mackrosoft.com 2007
Duane Andrews Album – Jazz (Winner) www.duaneandrews.ca 2007
Dave’s True Story Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.davestruestory.com 2007
Kerry Politzer Quartet Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.kerrypolitzer.com 2007
Reptet Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.reptet.com 2007
Solade Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.fmgroove.com 2007
Ana Laan Album – Latin (Winner) www.nardismusic.com 2007
Rique Colon Album – Latin (Finalist) www.riquecolon.com 2007
Roxing Café Album – Latin (Finalist) www.roxingkafe.com 2007
Sheva Album – Live Performance (Winner) www.globalev.net 2007
Kenny Jaworski Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.kennyjaworski.com 2007
Nadine Goellner Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.nadineg.com 2007
Jonathan Still Album – New Age (Winner) www.newworldmusic.com 2007
Honest Touch Album – New Age (Finalist) www.honesttouch.com 2007
Kargo Album – New Age (Finalist) www.newworldmusic.com 2007
Meg Okura’s Pan Asian Chamber Jazz Ensemble Album – New Age (Finalist) www.panasianchamberjazzensemble.com 2007
Bitter:Sweet Album – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.quango.com 2007
AutoVaughn Album – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.myspace.com/autovaughn 2007
David Mead Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.davidmead.com 2007
The Death Ships Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.deathships.com 2007
Marcos Hernandez Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.ultraxrecords.net 2007
Molly Jenson Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.mollyjenson.com 2007
Shane Hines & The Trance Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.shanehines.com 2007
Martha Redbone Album – R&B (Winer) www.martharedbone.com 2007
Dozie Album – R&B (Finalist) www.dozie.com 2007
Emily Summerhays Album – R&B (Finalist) www.emilysummerhays.com 2007
Sohpia Darcell Album – R&B (Finalist) www.sophiadarcell.com 2007
Speech Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner) www.bluhammock.com 2007
3Sot Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.myspace.com/3sot 2007
Butterfly Toungz Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.butterflytoungz.com 2007
DuraHale Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.myspace.com/durahale 2007
Maticulous Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.maticulous.com 2007
Novalima Album – World Fusion (Winner) www.quango.com 2007
David Feder Album – World Fusion (Finalist)   2007
Francis Mbappe Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.fmgroove.com 2007
Nuova Agricola Associazione Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.naa.it 2007
Tandava Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.tandava.com 2007
The McDades Album – World Traditional (Winner) www.mcdades.com 2007
Prasanna Album – World Traditional (Finalist) www.guitarprasanna.com 2007
Prince Diabate Album – World Traditional (Finalist) www.princediabate.com 2007
Melissa McClelland Song – Americana (Winner) www.melissamclelland.com 2007
Hope Nunnery Song – Americana (Finalist)   2007
Kristy Kruger Song – Americana (Finalist) www.kristykruger.com 2007
T Nile Song – Americana (Finalist) www.tamaranile.com 2007
The Cat Mary Song – Americana (Finalist) www.thecatmary.com 2007
Alvin Jett & the Phat noiZ Blues Band Song – Blues (Winner) www.phatnoiz.com 2007
Arnold Lindsay Song – Blues (Finalist)   2007
B.T. Richardson Song – Blues (Finalist) www.potpourrimusicworks.com 2007
Little Miss Higgins Song – Blues (Finalist) www.littlemisshiggins.com 2007
Steve Romig Song – Blues (Finalist) www.steveromig.com 2007
David Harper Song – Contemporary.Christian (Winner) www.myspace.com/davidharperonline 2007
Jen Foster Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.jenfoster.com 2007
Michael Brandmeier Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.michaelbrandmeier.com 2007
Peter Stein Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.myspace.com/peterstein 2007
Young Neighborhood Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.yngs.org 2007
Sean Patrick McGraw Song – Country (Winner) www.seanpatrickmcgraw.com 2007
Amy Speace Song – Country (Finalist) www.amyspeace.com 2007
Buck Page Song – Country (Finalist) www.the-source-entertainment-group.com 2007
Chris Vaughn Song – Country (Finalist) www.chrisvaughnmusic.com 2007
Phyllis Tannerfrye Song – Country (Finalist) www.phyllistannerfrye.com 2007
Paul & Price Song – Dance.Electronica (Winner) www.paulandprice.com 2007
Dubblestandart Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.dubblestandart.com 2007
Fans of Jimmy Century Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist)   2007
Pixelfrog Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.pixelfrogmusic.com 2007
Shinjuku Zulu Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.nu4ya.com 2007
Dave’s True Story Song – Film.TV (Winner)   2007
Andrea Revel Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.whatisindiemovie.com 2007
Gina Kaz Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.whatisindiemovie.com 2007
Michael Brandmeier Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.michaelbrandmeier.com 2007
The Jane Does Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.myspace.com/thejanedoes 2007
Jonah Smith Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.jonahsmith.com; www.relixrecords.com 2007
The Guggenheim Grotto Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.guggenheimgrotto.com 2007
Adrianne Lenker Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.adrianne.com 2007
Gypsy Soul Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.GypsySoul.com 2007
Pete and J Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.peteandj.com 2007
The Borderers Song – Gospel (Winner) www.theborderers.com.au 2007
Batrina Song – Gospel (Finalist) www.upperroommusic.net 2007
Hope Nunnery Song – Gospel (Finalist)   2007
Pat Wictor Song – Gospel (Finalist) www.patwictor.com 2007
The Shelby 5 Song – Gospel (Finalist) www.shelby5.com 2007
God Forbid Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Winner) www.godforbid1.com 2007
Hyaline Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.hyalineband.com 2007
Prism Theory Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.prismtheory.com 2007
Shattersphere Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.shattersphere.com 2007
Vixen Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.vixenrock.com 2007
The Mars Hall Song – Jam (Winner) www.planetted.com 2007
Foxy Moon Baby Song – Jam (Finalist) www.foxymoonbaby.com 2007
Jason Seed Elixir Ensemble Song – Jam (Finalist) www.jasonseed.com 2007
Michael White Quintet Song – Jazz (Winner) www.leisei-michael.com 2007
Kate Schutt Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.kateschutt.com 2007
Steve Cannon And The Blowhard Big Band Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.stevecannon.net 2007
The Rivington Project Song – Jazz (Finalist)   2007
Torch Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.sweethoneytree.com 2007
Henry Iglesias Song – Latin (Winner) www.beinthenow.com 2007
Ana Laan Song – Latin (Finalist) www.nardismusic.com 2007
Cynthia Castro Song – Latin (Finalist) www.cynthiacastro.com 2007
Frederik Doci Song – Latin (Finalist) www.bluenovemberrecords.com 2007
Verny Varela Song – Latin (Finalist) www.vernymusic.com 2007
Lynn Patrick Song – New.Age (Winner) www.lynnpatrick.com 2007
Jordan E. Spivack Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.jordanesp.com 2007
Kevin Keller Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.kevinkeller.com 2007
Lynda Cole w/ Jan Michael Looking Wolf Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.lyndacole.com 2007
Vincent Bernay Song – New.Age (Finalist) http://vincentbernay.googlepages.com/ 2007
Whitfield Song – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.whitfieldband.com 2007
Bitter & Sweet Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.quango.com 2007
Cowboy X Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.myspace.com/cowboyxmusic 2007
Irving Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.thebandirving.com 2007
Shimmerplanet Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.shimmerplanet.com 2007
Vanessa Randall Song – R&B (Winner) www.myspace.com/vanessarandall 2007
Kelley Mueller Song – R&B (Finalist) www.kellymueller.com 2007
Madam Song – R&B (Finalist) www.kahurecords.co.nz; www.kr-international.com 2007
Melani Song – R&B (Finalist) www.melaniwho.com 2007
TwinSpirit Song – R&B (Finalist) www.TwinSpiritsWorld.com 2007
Proph Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner) www.baiss.com 2007
3Sot Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.myspace.com/3sot 2007
Slow Suicide Stimulus Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.flospot.com 2007
Somobe Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.somobe.com 2007
YO, FLACO! Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.yoflaco.com 2007
Piet Shaw & The Rev. Theatre Song – Social.Action (Winner) www.myspace.com/pietshaw 2007
Holly Light Song – Social.Action (Finalist) www.hollylight.com 2007
infotourist Song – Social.Action (Finalist) www.infotourist.org 2007
Lee Alexander Song – Social.Action (Finalist) www.alexandersongs.com 2007
Social Green Song – Social.Action (Finalist) www.myspace.com/socialgreen 2007
Seed and Root Song – World.Fusion (Winner)   2007
Atlas Soul Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) www.atlas-soul.com 2007
Circo Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) www.circomusic.com 2007
David Feder Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) www.davidfeder.com 2007
The Alexandria Kleztet Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) www.kleztet.com 2007
Inca Son Song – World.Traditional (Winner) www.incason.com 2007
Charushree Swaminathan Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.ragawave.com 2007
Marcos Vega Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.marcosvega.com 2007
Ranger & The Re-Arrangers Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.rangerswings.com 2007
Troy MacGillivray Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.troymacgillivray.com 2007
Michael Wrycraft (Camino Called Wrycraft) Album Photography (Winner) www.oliverschroer.com 2007
Belinda Bradley Album Photography (Finalist) www.recliner.co.nz 2007
Rocky Schenck Album Photography (Finalist) www.abbytravis.com 2007
Stephanie Najman Album Photography (Finalist) www.mcdades.com 2007
Sara Padgett/Adam Heathwitt Album Photography (Finalist) www.home-tapes.com 2007
Diane Painter Velletri Album Packaging (Winner) www.dianepainter.com 2007
Chris Peters Album Packaging (Finalist) www.melissamclelland.com 2007
Murray Design Album Packaging (Finalist) www.karasuzanne.com 2007
Heather Dryden & Natalie Cox & Laura Holder Album Packaging (Finalist) www.davidmead.com 2007
Michael Page, Trike Creative Album Packaging (Finalist) www.newworldmusic.com 2007
Rachel Sage/Wiggly Band.Venue.Poster (Winner) www.rachelsage.com 2007
Connell P. Byrne Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.ohomusic.com 2007
Ron Crabb/Crabb Digital Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.the-source-entertainment-group.com 2007
Blue Period Design/Tim Zeller Indie.Record.Label.Website (Winner) www.theartistsden.com 2007
Zonazero Multimedia Indie.Record.Label.Website (Finalist) www.fanaticos.com.mx 2007
Ray Badness, Laura Eltherington & Andrew Theus – Global Media Indie.Record.Label.Website (Finalist) www.emusicmedia.com 2007
Sean Burton Swag (Winner) www.myspace.com/socialgreen 2007
Zonazero Multimedia Band.Website (Winner) www.fanaticos.com.mx 2007
Diane Painter Velletri Band.Website (Finalist) www.dianepainter.com 2007
Erin Starks/Studiorein Band.Website (Finalist) www.fieldsofforel.com 2007
Heather Dryden & Natalie Cox & Laura Holder Band.Website (Finalist) www.davidmead.com 2007
Joannes Chan Band.Website (Finalist) www.houseofnot.com 2007
Marce Pineros/Guthier Consulting Inc. Band.Website (Finalist) www.marceonline.com 2007
5th Annual Program      
Maura Fogarty Album – Americana (Winner) www.maurafogarty.com 2006
Andrew McKnight Album – Americana (Finalist) www.shenandoahacoustics.com/andrew 2006
Donal Hinely Album – Americana (Finalist) www.donalhinely.com 2006
Jackie Frost Album – Americana (Finalist) www.fieldcrestmusic.com 2006
Lauren Sheehan Album – Americana (Finalist) www.laurensheehanmusic.com 2006
Jimmy Norman Album – Blues (Winner) www.jimmynorman.net 2006
Dan Treanor Album – Blues (Finalist) www.dantreanor.com 2006
Maria Muldaur Album – Blues (Finalist) www.stonyplainrecords.com 2006
Mike Andersen Band Album – Blues (Finalist) www.mikeandersen.com 2006
Ronnie Earl & Duke Robillard Album – Blues (Finalist) www.stonyplainrecords.com 2006
Sonia V. Album – Contemporary.Christian (Winner) www.soniav.com 2006
Markus Pruitt Album – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.markuspruittministries.com 2006
Jonah’s Road Album – Country (Winner) www.jonahsroad.com 2006
Andrew Swann Album – Country (Finalist) www.andrewswann.com 2006
Fisk & Cristian Album – Country (Finalist) www.fiskandcristian.com 2006
Becky Hobbs Album – Country (Finalist) www.beckyhobbs.com 2006
Liz Carlisle Album – Country (Finalist) www.lizcarlisle.com 2006
Muza Album – Dance.Electronica (Winner) www.petroglyphrecords.com 2006
Pleqq Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.pleqq.com 2006
Sonic Adventure Project Album – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.starmill.at 2006
Chris Volpe Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.chrisvolpe.com 2006
John Dyer Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.papertrumpet.com 2006
Kristin Cifelli Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.kristincifelli.com 2006
Nathan Clark George Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.nathanclarkgeorge.com 2006
Woody Russell Album – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.woodyrussell.com 2006
The Greatest Fear Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Winner) www.thegreatestfear.com 2006
Inner Turbulence Album – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.iturbulence.com 2006
Aja West & Cheeba Album – Jam (Winner) www.mackrosoft.com 2006
Catherine Dail Album – Jam (Finalist) n.a 2006
HyJinX Album – Jam (Finalist) www.jyjinx.org 2006
Totem Maples Album – Jam (Finalist) www.totemmaples.com 2006
Pascal LeBoeuf feat. Remy Le Boeuf Album – Jazz (Winner) www.lbjazz.com 2006
James Gordon Williams Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.sonicbids.com/jgw 2006
Jay Geils Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.stonyplainrecords.com 2006
Jim Pearce Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.jimpearcemusic.com 2006
Rosana Eckert Album – Jazz (Finalist) www.rosanaeckert.com 2006
Manzanares Album – Latin (Winner) www.manzanaresysol.com 2006
Antonio Restucci Album – Latin (Finalist) www.petroglyphrecords.com 2006
KJ Denhert Album – Live Performance (Winner) www.kjdenhert.com 2006
Billy Porter Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.sh-k-boom.com 2006
Chookasian Armenian Concert Ensemble Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.chookasian.com 2006
Jason Ricci & New Blood Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.bluesunday.com 2006
Sarah Brindell Album – Live Performance (Finalist) www.dragonladymusic.com 2006
Suzanne Ciani Album – New Age (Winner) www.sevwave.com 2006
Jan Michael Looking Wolf Reibach Album – New Age (Finalist) www.lookingwolf.com 2006
Rob Costlow Album – New Age (Finalist) www.robcostlow.com 2006
Rob Costlow Album – New Age (Finalist) www.robcostlow.com 2006
Tomas Michaud Album – New Age www.worldmelodies.com 2006
The Blank Tapes Album – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.theblanktapes.com 2006
Balthazar Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.lesbalthazar.com 2006
Charlene Ava Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.charleneava.com 2006
Gilli Moon Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.gillimoon.com 2006
Spottiswoode & His Enemies Album – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.spottiswoode.com 2006
Thaddeus Hogarth Album – R&B (Winner) www.thaddeushogarth.com 2006
Debbi Walton Album – R&B (Finalist) www.debbiewalton.com 2006
Jerze’ Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner) www.barnonerecords.com 2006
Spud Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.cdbaby.com/spud 2006
Totem Maples Album – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.totemmaples.com 2006
Madrigaia Album – World Fusion (Winner) www.madrigaia.com 2006
Amir Beso Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.amirbeso.com 2006
Andy Robinson Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.andyrobinsonmusic.com 2006
Mia Miata Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.miamiata.com; www.thacorporation.com 2006
Steve Calafati Album – World Fusion (Finalist) www.stevecalafati.com 2006
Chookasian Armenian Concert Ensemble Album – World Traditional (Winner) www.chookasian.com 2006
Mamadou and Vanessa Album – World Traditional (Finalist) www.musicmali.com 2006
Muna Mingole Album – World Traditional (Finalist) www.munamingole.com 2006
Chris & Thomas Song – Americana (Winner) www.chrisandthomas.com 2006
Andromeda Song – Americana (Finalist) www.evanharlan.com 2006
Bliggins and Goines Song – Americana (Finalist) www.bligginsandgoines.com 2006
Jackie Frost Song – Americana (Finalist) www.fieldcrestmusic.com 2006
Jordan Tice Song – Americana (Finalist) www.jordantice.com 2006
Mike Andersen Band Song – Blues (Winner) www.mikeandersen.com 2006
BluesTrain Song – Blues (Finalist) www.bluestrain.com 2006
Gary Tackett and Full Moon Rude Song – Blues (Finalist) www.garytackett.com 2006
Lachi Song – Blues (Finalist) N/A 2006
Wildsang Song – Blues (Finalist) www.wildsang.com 2006
Rachanee Song – Contemporary.Christian (Winner) www.rachanee.net 2006
Ben Walther Band Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.benwalther.com 2006
Carmen Calhoun Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.carmencalhoun.com 2006
Jim Murphy Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.jimmurphyonline.com 2006
Maria Connel Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.mariaconnel.com 2006
Natalie Howard Song – Country (Winner) www.nataliehoward.net 2006
Alldayradio Song – Country (Finalist) www.alldayradio.com 2006
Becky Hobbs Song – Country (Finalist) www.beckyhobbs.com 2006
Catherine Dail Song – Country (Finalist) N/A 2006
Michael Butler Song – Country (Finalist) N/A 2006
freezepop Song – Dance.Electronica (Winner) www.freezepop.net 2006
Ari Gold Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.arigold.com 2006
Bunco Daisy Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) N/A 2006
Monica Green Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) N/A 2006
Sylvia Tosun Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.sylviatosun.com 2006
Yener Korkut Song – Film.TV (Winner) www.yenerkorkut.com 2006
ACHIM Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.loadsound.com 2006
Andy Robinson Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.andyrobinsonmusic.com 2006
Ben Makinen Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.benmakinen.com 2006
Vanessa Florez Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.VanessaFlorez.com 2006
Kristin Cifelli Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.kristincifelli.com 2006
Jay Mankita Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.jaymankita.com 2006
Layah Jane Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.layahjane.com 2006
Maya Solovey Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.mayasolovey.com 2006
Mike Younger Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.mikeyounger.com 2006
Rachael Price Song – Gospel (Winner) www.dissonanceresolved.com 2006
Boston One Human Family Workshop Choir Song – Gospel (Finalist) www.dissonanceresolved.com 2006
Carmen Calhoun Song – Gospel (Finalist) www.carmencalhoun.com 2006
John Crowe Song – Gospel (Finalist) www.n2thecrowe.com 2006
Element57 Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Winner) www.element57.net 2006
33Degree Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.thirtythreedegree.com 2006
Deejer Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.deejermusic.com 2006
Sheldon Tarsha Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.tarsharock.com 2006
Squares Are Best Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.squaresarebest.com 2006
The Menagerie Song – Jam (Winner) www.themenagerie.org 2006
Alien Red Song – Jam (Finalist) www.alienred.net 2006
Banooba (formerly known as The Project) Song – Jam (Finalist) www.banooba.net 2006
Catherine Dail Song – Jam (Finalist) N/A 2006
HyJinX Song – Jam (Finalist) www.hyjinx.org 2006
Pascal LeBoeuf feat. Remy Le Boeuf Song – Jazz (Winner) www.lbjazz.com 2006
Belinda Underwood Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.belindaunderwood.com 2006
George Kahn Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.georgekahn.com 2006
Jim Pearce Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.jimpearcemusic.com 2006
Joel Holmes Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.joelholmes.com 2006
Niño Torrente Song – Latin (Winner) www.ardelrecords.com 2006
Etcetera Song – Latin (Finalist) N/A 2006
Manzanares Song – Latin (Finalist) www.manzanaresysol.com 2006
Niño Torrente Song – Latin (Finalist) www.ardelrecords.com 2006
Rob Ronner Song – Latin (Finalist) www.robronner.com 2006
Jeff Oster Song – New.Age (Winner) www.jeffoster.com 2006
Andreas Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.andreasonline.com 2006
Andy Robinson Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.andyrobinsonmusic.com 2006
Jeff Oster Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.jeffoster.com 2006
Jimm Motyka Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.jimmmotyka.com 2006
The Alternate Routes Song – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.thealternateroutes.com 2006
Arden Kaywin Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.ardenkaywin.com 2006
Bloodwire Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.bloodwire.com 2006
Cantinero Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.cantinero.com 2006
Terramara Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.terramara.com 2006
MAX Song – R&B (Winner) www.maxstory.net 2006
Thaddeus Hogarth Song – R&B (Finalist) www.thaddeushogarth.com 2006
TwinSpirit Song – R&B (Finalist) www.TwinSpiritsWorld.com 2006
Vonyse Song – R&B (Finalist) www.vonyse.com 2006
Lil’ Peedy Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner) www.splashentinc.com 2006
40 Watt Hype Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.40watthype.com 2006
IKO Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) N/A 2006
Oliver North Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) N/A 2006
Thughouse Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.cdbaby.com 2006
Andromeda Song – World.Fusion (Winner) www.evanharlan.com 2006
Chrisse Feros Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) www.chrisseferos.com 2006
Jamie Lynn Fletcher Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) N/A 2006
Soulfège Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) www.soulfege.com 2006
Yener Korkut Song – World.Fusion (Finalist) www.yenerkorkut.com 2006
Mamadou and Vanessa Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.musicmali.com 2006
Chookasian Armenian Concert Ensemble Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.chookasian.com 2006
Modeste Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.modeste.co.uk 2006
Westbound Train Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.westboundsound.com 2006
Yener Korkut Song – World.Traditional (Finalist) www.yenerkorkut.com 2006
Sara Cumings, John Heiden/Smog Design Album Packaging (Winner) www.smogdesign.com 2006
Gabrielle Album Packaging (Finalist) www.mudmusic.com 2006
Kristin Royer Album Packaging (Finalist) www.jealousycurve.com 2006
Rochelle Heagh Phister Album Packaging (Finalist) www.thegreatestfear.com 2006
Sara Cumings/Smog Design Album Packaging (Finalist) www.smogdesign.com 2006
Shaun Brice Album Photography (Winner) www.bloodwire.com 2006
Mondii Album Photography (Finalist) www.spekk.net 2006
Drowning Creek Studio Band.Venue.Poster (Winner) www.drowningcreek.com 2006
Drowning Creek Studio Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.drowningcreek.com 2006
Drowning Creek Studio Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.drowningcreek.com 2006
Ryan Corey/Smog Design Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.smogdesign.com 2006
Sara Cumings/Smog Design Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.smogdesign.com 2006
Sara Cumings/Smog Design Band.Venue.Poster (Finalist) www.smogdesign.com 2006
Rebekah Jordan Band.Website (Winner) www.rebekahjordanmusic.com 2006
Andy Pratt Band.Website (Finalist) www.andy-pratt.com 2006
Indiana Gregg Band.Website (Finalist) www.indianagregg.com 2006
4th Annual Program      
Darrell Scott Album of the Year (Winner) www.darrellscott.com 2005
Beetroot Album of the Year (Finalist) www.beetrootnyc.com 2005
Brandon Patton Album of the Year (Finalist) www.bradpatton.com 2005
Rebecca Martin Album of the Year (Finalist) www.rebeccamartin.com 2005
Shamra Album of the Year (Finalist) www.shamramusic.com 2005
Chris Whitley Song – Blues/R&B (Winner) www.chriswhitley.com 2005
Beetroot Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist) www.beetrootnyc.com 2005
Ginger Jackson Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist) www.gingerjackson.com 2005
John And The Sisters Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist) www.northernblues.com 2005
Racky Thomas Band Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist) www.therackythomasband.com 2005
Circleslide Song – Contemporary.Christian (Winner) www.circleslide.net 2005
Cari Cole Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.caricole.com 2005
Jonathon Kilgore Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.soundsfromheaven.org 2005
Lisette Cole Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.lisettecole.com 2005
Maria Graft Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.mariagraft.com 2005
John E. Vistic Experience Song – Country/Bluegrass (Winner) www.blackheartstudios.co.uk 2005
IIIrd Tyme Out Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist) www.chateaumusic.com 2005
Dan Crary Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist) www.thunderation.com 2005
Dusty Wright Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist) www.dustywright.com 2005
Rick Monroe Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist) www.rickmonroe.com 2005
Staaarchild Song – Dance.Electronica (Winner) www.staaarchild.com 2005
Apollo 13 Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.apollothirteen.com 2005
DJ Boom Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.listenvision.com 2005
Karmacoda Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.karmacoda.com 2005
Michael Brandmeier Song – Film.TV (Winner) www.michaelbrandmeier.com 2005
Karmacoda Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.karmacoda.com 2005
Kellly Robinson Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.kellyrobinson.ca 2005
Melissa vander Scafe Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.melissavanderscafe.com 2005
Minefield Song – Film.TV (Finalist) n.a 2005
Rachel Sage Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.rachelsage.com 2005
Chris Moore Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.mooresong.com 2005
Ina May Wool Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.inamaywool.com 2005
Jason Harwell Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.jasonharwell.com 2005
KJ Denhert & Adam Falcon Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.kjdenhert.com; www.adamfalcon.com 2005
Lacuna Coil Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Winner) www.lacunacoil.it 2005
Echovalve Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.ecovalve.com 2005
Flywheel Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.flywheelgroup.com 2005
Orgy Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.d1musicnet.com 2005
Rumsfeld Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.rumsfeld.com 2005
Joe Deninzon & Stratospheerius Song – Jam (Winner) www.joedeninzon.com 2005
Jam Camp Song – Jam (Finalist) www.jamcamp.com 2005
Peter John Stoltzman Song – Jam (Finalist) www.peterstoltzman.com 2005
Scott Varney Song – Jam (Finalist) www.scottvarney.com 2005
Uversa Song – Jam (Finalist) www.uversa.tv 2005
Modern Groove Syndicate Song – Jazz (Winner) www.moderngroovesynicate.com 2005
Francesca Ancarola Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.petroglyphrecords.com 2005
Joseph Patrick Moore Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.josephpatrickmoore.com 2005
Katy Roberts Quintet Song – Jazz (Finalist) apem.aucase.com/katyroberts 2005
Larry Redhouse Trio Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.larryredhouse.com 2005
Libera Giorgio Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.s-re.ch 2005
Robert Jospe Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.robertjospe.com 2005
Angel Melendez and the 911 Mambo Orchestra Song – Latin (Winner) www.911mamboorchestra.com 2005
Bio Ritmo Song – Latin (Finalist) www.bioritmo.com 2005
Bryan Vargas and Ya Esta Song – Latin (Finalist) www.yaestamusica.com 2005
Ed Johnson Song – Latin (Finalist) www.edbjohnson.com 2005
Very Be Careful Song – Latin (Finalist) www.verybecareful.com 2005
Suzanne Teng & Mystic Journey Song – New.Age (Winner) www.suzanneteng.com 2005
Catherine Marie Charlton Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.catherinemariecharlton.com 2005
Eric Roberts Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.dmamusic.org/roberts 2005
Jeff Oster Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.jeffoster.com 2005
Montana Skies Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.montanaskiesmusic.com 2005
Shamra Song – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.shamramusic.com 2005
Beth Thornley Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.beththornley.com 2005
Michael Joy Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.michaeljoymusic.com 2005
Paul Brill Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.paulbrill.com 2005
Tom Freund Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.paulfreund.com 2005
3 Kings Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner) www.endoftheweak.com 2005
Intellekt and Dirty Digits Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.mcintellekt.com 2005
Perfect Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.eastwindentertainment.com 2005
Psychokinetics Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.psychokinetics.com 2005
The Others Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.madwreck.com 2005
Tierra Tango feat. Katie Viqueria Song – World (Winner) www.katieviqeuira.com 2005
Atash Song – World (Finalist) www.atash.net 2005
Moodafaruka Song – World (Finalist) www.moodafaruka.com 2005
Samba Ngo Song – World (Finalist) www.samba-ngo.com 2005
Suzanne Teng & Mystic Journey Song – World (Finalist) www.suzanneteng.com 2005
John Cage/Lejaren Hiller Album Art – (Winner) www.emf.org 2005
Libera Giorgio Album Art – (Finalist)   2005
The Sleeping Album Art – (Finalist)   2005
Matthew Von Doran Album Art – (Finalist)   2005
Kristy Kruger Album Art – (Finalist)   2005
The Cringe Album Photograhy – (Winner) www.listenrecordings.com 2005
House Of Not Album Photograhy – (Finalist)   2005
Matthew Von Doran Album Photograhy – (Finalist)   2005
Red Delicious Album Photograhy – (Finalist)   2005
Two Tru Album Photograhy – (Finalist)   2005
Yonder Mountain String Band Swag/Merch – Poster (Winner)   2005
3rd Annual Program      
Richard Julian Album of the Year (Winner) www.richardjulian.com 2004
Doug Robinson Album of the Year (Finalist) www.dougrobinson.com 2004
Edie Carey Album of the Year (Finalist) www.ediecarey.com 2004
Suitcase Pimps Album of the Year (Finalist) www.suitcasepimps.net 2004
Sweet Honey In The Rock Album of the Year (Finalist) www.earthbeatrecords.com 2004
Ronnie Earl Song – Blues/R&B (Winner) www.stonyplainrecords.com 2004
Harry Manx & Kevin Breit Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist) www.northernblues.com 2004
JJ Soul Band Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist) www.jjsoulband.com 2004
Jesse Payo Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist) www.jessiepayo.com 2004
Keith Dunn Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist) www.deetone.com 2004
The Fat Daddy Band Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist) www.thefatdaddyband.com 2004
Rescue Song – Contemporary.Christian (Winner) www.rescuemusic.com 2004
Catch 2 Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.catch2.com 2004
Gabriel Martinez Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.gabrielmartinezband.com 2004
Seventeen Eleven Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) n.a 2004
Zahnder Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist) www.ztheband.com 2004
IIIrd Tyme Out Song – Country/Bluegrass (Winner) www.iiirdtymeout.com 2004
Carol Ames Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist) www.carolames.com 2004
Jake Armerding Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist) www.jakearmerding.com 2004
Old School Freight Train Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist) www.osft.net 2004
The Corb Lund Band Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist) www.stonyplainrecords.com 2004
Yellow Note Song – Dance.Electronica (Winner) www.myutopiarecordings.com 2004
Deep Sonic Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.omlette.ch 2004
Monica Green Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) n.a 2004
Rustcycle Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.rustcycle.com 2004
Tipper Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist) www.myutopiarecordings.com 2004
Karmacoda Song – Film.TV (Winner) www.karmacoda.com 2004
Doug Robinson Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.dougrobinson.com 2004
Karmacoda Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.karmacoda.com 2004
OHO Song – Film.TV (Finalist) www.ohomusic.com 2004
Chris Whitley Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.christhitley.com 2004
Girlyman Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.girlyman.com 2004
Gregory Douglass Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.gregorydouglass.com 2004
K.J. Denhert Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.kjdenhert.com 2004
Tara Rice Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist) www.tararice.com 2004
Human Abstrakt Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Winner) http://human-abstrakt.8m.net 2004
Freax Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.freax.com 2004
Hard Days Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) n.a 2004
Prism Theory Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.prismtheory.com 2004
Sicboy Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist) www.sicboy.com 2004
Matt Schulman Song – Jazz (Winner) www.shulmansystem.com 2004
Gnappy Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.gnappyfunk.com 2004
Modern Groove Syndicate Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.moderngroovesyndicated.com 2004
Robert Jospe Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.robertjospe.com 2004
The Eric Byrd Trio Song – Jazz (Finalist) www.ericbyrd.com 2004
Vinnie & Ray Song – Latin (Winner) www.ardelrecords.com 2004
Dado Sa Song – Latin (Finalist) n.a 2004
Martin Mayer Song – Latin (Finalist) www.martinmayer.com 2004
Nessa Song – Latin (Finalist) www.nessamarquez.com 2004
Tom Yoder Song – New.Age (Winner) www.tomyoder.com 2004
Gregory Douglass Song – New.Age (Finalist) n.a 2004
Montana Skies Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.montanaskiesmusic.com 2004
Nessa Song – New.Age (Finalist) www.nessamarquez.com 2004
Melodrome Song – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.melodrome.net 2004
Dan Bern Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.danbern.com 2004
Dragonfly Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.mikisingh.com 2004
Mark DeCerbo Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.decerbo.com 2004
White Mud Freeway Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist) www.whitemudfreeway.com 2004
FunkBunker Fleet Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner) n.a 2004
Catch 2 Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.catch2.com 2004
Likwid Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) n.a 2004
Josh One Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.myutopiarecordings.com 2004
Thug Hou$e Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist) www.stjukebox.com 2004
Cannons With Dylan-Judah Song – Reggae (Winner) www.thecannonsonline.com 2004
Octopussy Song – Reggae (Finalist) n.a 2004
Reggae Vision Song – Reggae (Finalist) www.reggaevision.com 2004
Seed Is… Song – Reggae (Finalist) www.seedis.com 2004
Atlas Soul Song – World (Winner) www.atlas-soul.com 2004
Bonnie Rideout Song – World (Finalist) www.bonnierideout.com 2004
Chookasian Concert Ensemble Song – World (Finalist) n.a 2004
James Cohen Song – World (Finalist) www.northernblues.com 2004
Dragonfly Album Art – (Winner) www.mikisingh.com 2004
ILS Album Art – (Finalist) www.myutopiarecordings.com 2004
Harry Manx & Kevin Breit Album Art – (Finalist) www.northernblues.com 2004
Adrienne Young Album Art – (Finalist) www.adrienneyoung.com 2004
Tom Wehrle Album Art – (Finalist) www.espyrecords.com 2004
The Black Keys Merch – Poster (Winner) www.resist-imposters.com 2004
The Planet Smashers Merch – Poster (Finalist) www.shadowlandstudios.com 2004
Gov’t Mule Merch – Poster (Finalist) www.drowningcreek.com 2004
Duke And The Drivers Merch – Stadium Jacket (Finalist) www.dukeandthedrivers.com 2004
Jag Star Merch -Tour T-Shirt (Finalist) www.jagstar.com 2004
2nd Annual Program      
Johnny Society Album of the Year (Winner) www.johnnysociety.com 2002
34 Satellite Album of the Year (Finalist)   2002
The Blenders Album of the Year (Finalist)   2002
Neil Jacobs Album of the Year (Finalist)   2002
Glen Simpson Album of the Year (Finalist)   2002
Hazel Miller Song – Blues/R&B (Winner) www.hazelmiller.com 2002
Geoff Achison & The Souldiggers Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist)   2002
Curbfeelers Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist)   2002
Men @ Large Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist)   2002
Seed Is… Song – Blues/R&B (Finalist)   2002
Rescue Song – Contemporary.Christian (Winner) www.rescuemusic.com  
Carol Frazier Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist)    
Donna Milgaten Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist)    
Spiney Norman Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist)    
Ric Robinson Song – Contemporary.Christian (Finalist)    
Candlewyk Song – Country/Bluegrass (Winner) www.votiverecords.com 2002
Big Cow Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)   2002
Tim Grimm Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)   2002
Rhonda Schuster Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)   2002
The Waybacks Song – Country/Bluegrass (Finalist)   2002
Friction Song – Dance.Electronica (Winner)   2002
Avocado Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist)   2002
dial M Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist)   2002
Madison Park Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist)   2002
Keri Rose Song – Dance.Electronica (Finalist)   2002
Phil Roy Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner) www.philroy.com 2002
Ray Bonneville Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)   2002
Anne O’Meara Heaton Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)   2002
Doug Hoekstra Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)   2002
Huff Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Finalist)   2002
New Creation Song – Gospel (Winner) www.newcreationministries.com  
Greg Dlaine & Brother 2 Brother Song – Gospel (Finalist)    
Sharon Smith Song – Gospel (Finalist)    
Becky Williams Song – Gospel (Finalist)    
Pinwheel Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Winner) www.pinwheelonline.net 2002
7th Rail Crew Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist)   2002
Liquid Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist)   2002
Petroleum Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist)   2002
T.R.U.T.H. Song – Hard Rock.Metal (Finalist)   2002
Joy Eden Harrison Song – Jazz (Winner) www.joyedenharrison.com  
Bill Fulton Song – Jazz (Finalist)    
Cory Horton Song – Jazz (Finalist)    
Soul Conversation Song – Jazz (Finalist)    
Michael Zilber Song – Jazz (Finalist)    
Rubin Romero Song – Latin (Winner) www.rubenromero.com  
Julian Avalos Song – Latin (Finalist)    
Andrea Brachfeld Song – Latin (Finalist)    
Sopa Song – Latin (Finalist)    
Lynn Patrick Song – New.Age (Winner) www.lynnpatrick.com  
Lorraine & Bennett Hammond Song – New.Age (Finalist)    
Nikkos Song – New.Age (Finalist)    
Ruben Romero Song – New.Age (Finalist)    
Tom Yoder Song – New.Age (Finalist)    
Robby Baier Song – Pop.Rock (Winner) www.soultube.com 2002
Depoet & The Monkey Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist)   2002
Johnny Society Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist)   2002
Live Honey Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist)   2002
Miss Fortune Song – Pop.Rock (Finalist)   2002
The Assembly Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner) www.guardianmusic.com 2002
5 F ingers Of Funk Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist)   2002
Big Blue Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist)   2002
The Crest Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist)   2002
Phly Hunniez Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Finalist)   2002
Seed Is… Song – Reggae (Winner) www.seedis.com 2002
10 Ft. Ganja Plant Song – Reggae (Finalist)   2002
Deep Reggie Song – Reggae (Finalist)   2002
Paris Combo Song – World (Winner) www.tinderrecords.com 2002
Chandra & David Song – World (Finalist)   2002
Dana Hanchard Song – World (Finalist)   2002
Takfarinas Song – World (Finalist)   2002
Toure-Toure Song – World (Finalist)   2002
The Tender Idols Regional.Poll – Atlanta (Winner) www.emaginemusic.com 2002
Soulhat Regional.Poll – Austin (Winner) www.terminusrecords.com 2002
Lovewhip Regional.Poll – Boston (Winner) www.lovewhip.net 2002
Knee Deep Shag Regional.Poll – Chicago (Winner) www.kneedeepshag.com 2002
Sugarcult Regional.Poll – Los Angeles (Winner) www.sugarcult.com 2002
Alva Star Regional.Poll – Minneapolis (Winner) www.alvastar.com 2002
Glossary Regional.Poll – Nashville (Winner) www.murfreesborosucks.com/champ-records/glossary 2002
Supagroup Regional.Poll – New Orleans (Winner) www.supagroup.com 2002
Trespassers Regional.Poll – New York City (Winner) www.thetrespassers.com 2002
SubDwellers Regional.Poll – Seattle (Winner) www.pacificrimtalent.com 2002
1st Annual Program      
Thaddeus Hogarth Band Song – Blues/R&B (Winner)   2001
Rick Lance Song – Country/Bluegrass (Winner)   2001
The dbc Song – Dance.Electronica (Winner)   2001
Mary Gauthier Song – Folk.Singer-Songwriter (Winner)   2001
The Aardvark Jazz Orchestra Song – Jazz (Winner)   2001
Milady Song – Latin (Winner)   2001
Suzanne Teng Song – New.Age (Winner)   2001
Swan Dive Song – Pop (Winner)   2001
The Crest Song – Rap.Hip-Hop (Winner)   2001
4th Plane Jaiant Song – Reggae/Ska (Winner)   2001
Cropduster Song – Rock (Winner)   2001
Cathal McConnell Song – World (Winner)   2001
Jennifer Nettles Band Regional.Poll – Atlanta (Winner)   2001
HairyApesBMX Regional.Poll – Austin (Winner)   2001
The Gravel Pit Regional.Poll – Boston (Winner)   2001
J. Davis Trio Regional.Poll – Chicago (Winner)   2001
Eleni Mandell Regional.Poll – Los Angeles (Winner)   2001
Dazy Head Mazy Regional.Poll – Minneapolis (Winner)   2001
Lifeboy Regional.Poll – Nashville (Winner)   2001
Fredy Omar Con Su Banda Regional.Poll – New Orleans (Winner)   2001
The Mooney Suzuki Regional.Poll – New York City (Winner)   2001
Mazarin Regional.Poll – Philadelphia (Winner)   2001
Lavay Smith & Her Red Hot Skillet Lickers Regional.Poll – San Francisco (Winner)   2001
Radio Nationals Regional.Poll – Seattle (Winner)   2001

Speak Your Mind

Tell us what you're thinking...
and oh, if you want a pic to show with your comment, go get a gravatar!